Top » Catalog » Exotic seeds » My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
Categories
Palmseeds
Banana Seeds
Gingers
Exotic seeds
Agaves & Yucca seeds
cactus
trees/Shrubs
Fruit
Xotica vegetables
vegetable seeds
Garden Seeds
Climbers
Seed packets
Seeds for free
accessoires
Wholesale
Seeds abnnement
Cycads
Seedlings
Information







manufacturers
What's New? more
Iochroma fuchsioides 20 seeds
Iochroma fuchsioides 20 seeds
2.50
Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about this product.
Dais cotinifolia 6 seeds 2.31

Also known as: The PomPon Tree, Pincushion tree, Torch Tree, Kannabast
This is one of the best known and well-loved indigenous trees from the Eastern part of South Africa. Tough enough to be used as a street tree and small enough to fit into most gardens, only growing to about 18' or 6 meters, if that.
Flowers profusely during the summer months and the flowers have a great fragrance. The new flower buds look like lollypops, with big round heads on long thin stems at the end of the branches.
Fast growing, fairly drought resistant once established and frost hardy. Grows easily from seed and usually seeds itself all over the garden.

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday 31 December, 2017.
Reviews
Customers who bought this product also purchased
Metrosideros excelsa ca. 20 seeds
Metrosideros excelsa ca. 20 seeds
Callistemon phoeniceus pkt
Callistemon phoeniceus pkt
EE00300 Echium fastuosum (syn. candicans) 15 seeds
EE00300 Echium fastuosum (syn. candicans) 15 seeds
EE0040 Echium wildpretii 10 seeds
EE0040 Echium wildpretii 10 seeds
D1660 Passiflora edulis flavicarpa 20 seeds
D1660 Passiflora edulis flavicarpa 20 seeds
D0197 Etlingera elatior 6 seeds
D0197 Etlingera elatior 6 seeds
Shopping Cart more
0 items
BOX_HEADING_VISITOR_EMAIL

Notifications more
NotificationsNotify me of updates to Dais cotinifolia 6 seeds
Specials more
CB0200 Cassia javanica (syn. nodosa) 10 very fresh seeds
CB0200 Cassia javanica (syn. nodosa) 10 very fresh seeds
2.31
1.75
Reviews more
Write ReviewWrite a review on this product!
Languages
English Nederlands
Currencies